Congratulations to our Area VII award winners. PDF version of the 2023 Year End Awards. For information on how the leaderboard is calculated and ties broken, please read the points calculations pdf.
Area VII 2023 Competition Year End Awards by Level
Junior (2005) - Beg. Novice |
|||
Horse | Rider | Owner | |
1st | Honey Do Sunday | Gabi Anderton | Gabi Anderton |
2nd | D'Eva's Fleurie | Kylie E. Hoxeng | Kylie Hoxeng |
3rd | Mugzy | Lily Rhea | Lily Rhea |
4th | Gettin' Jiggy with It | Evelyn J. Moorhead | Evelyn Moorhead |
5th | Spice | Amelia M. Capron | Amelia Capron |
Senior -Beg Novice |
|||
Horse | Rider | Owner | |
1st | ODonnells Riverdancer | Susan K. Harrel | Susan Harrel |
2nd | Smitten | Catie Cejka | Jessica Wickersham |
3rd | Luna | Dorthe Wildenschild | Dorthe Wildenschild |
4th | Ferrani | Melissa N. Mohr | Melissa Mohr |
5th | Yankee Bay | Kady Ellifritz | Kady Ellifritz |
Junior (2005) - Novice |
|||
Horse | Rider | Owner | |
1st | Encore | Alexis Johnson | Alexis Johnson |
2nd | Orion's Shining Star | Sarah L. Buehler | Roxanne Moore |
3rd | Rubiella DSF | Brianna Philipp | Jasmine Philipp |
4th | Twisted Oliver | Parker Kronemeyer | Michelle Cameron Donaldson |
5th | Navar | Lauren Slavin | Sophia Zambelli |
Senior - Novice |
|||
Horse | Rider | Owner | |
1st | Coby R | Tracey G. Trewin | Cauleen Glass |
2nd | Barracuda | Jessica Heidemann | Sandra Donnelly |
3rd | Barney Come Home | Patience O'Neal | Wendy Wadhwani |
4th | Handsome Harri | Tanya Stricker | Tanya Stricker |
5th | Mosaïque | Lorilee C. Hanson | Lorilee Hanson |
Junior (2005) - Training |
|||
Horse | Rider | Owner | |
1st | Grantstown Mr. Big | Mclaine Mangum | McLaine Mangum |
2nd | Indio BMW | Simone L. Clark | Laura Clark |
3rd | Ready Or Knot Here’s Mouse! | Kate Schultheis | Kate Schultheis |
4th | Kingsman | Sarah Haberman | Sarah Haberman |
5th | Lutina | Abigail G. Popa | Abigail Popa |
Senior - Training |
|||
Horse | Rider | Owner | |
1st | Valentino | Mary Burke | Mary Burke |
2nd | Lowmax | Reese Blinks | Reese Blinks |
3rd | Levino | Marc Grandia | Full Gallop Syndicate, LLC |
4th | Noah Constrictor | Jolie Jantz | Jolie Jantz |
5th | Escapade | Lauren Smith | Lauren Smith |
Junior (2005) - Modified |
|||
Horse | Rider | Owner | |
1st | This Lad is Gold | Caterina Ritson | Caterina Ritson |
2nd | Zena | Hanni J. Sreenan | Hanni Sreenan |
3rd | de la Renta | Brianna Rasmussen | Brianna Rasmussen |
Senior - Modified |
|||
Horse | Rider | Owner | |
1st | Vergano | Bianca Linder | Lilly Linder |
2nd | Zena | Patience O'Neal | Hanni Sreenan |
3rd | Vespers at Eight | Todd D. Trewin | Todd Trewin |
4th | Timeless Empire | Madison Lerner | Madison Lerner |
5th | FR's Let It Go | Sarah Sullivan | Sarah Sullivan |
Young Rider (2002) - Prelim |
|||
Horse | Rider | Owner | |
1st | Captivate | Harper Padgett | Leonie Padgett |
2nd | Ebenholtz | Hanni J. Sreenan | Amy Haugen |
3rd | Ballymurphy Bob | Avery Jacob | Michelle Jacob |
4th | Cooley Starship | Harper Padgett | Leonie Padgett |
5th | Chromatic Flyer | Olivia Keye | Olivia Keye |
Open - Preliminary |
|||
Horse | Rider | Owner | |
1st | Cooley High Society | Todd D. Trewin | Tracey Trewin |
2nd | Rio Diamante | Allison Sparks | Allison Sparks |
3rd | Zena | Patience O'Neal | Hanni Sreenan |
4th | Lucy Lucy Lucy | Anna Stein | Anna Stein |
5th | Magnesium Overcast | Jordan Linstedt | Janine Jaro |
Open - Intermediate |
|||
Horse | Rider | Owner | |
1st | Cleared For Take Off | Kelsey L. Horn | Kelsey Horn |
2nd | GHS Calexico | Marc Grandia | Calexico Syndicate LLC |
3rd | Finally DG | Rachel Brickman | Rachel Brickman |
4th | HSH Bold Decision | Anni Grandia-Dodson | Andrew Hoff |
5th | FE Friday | Jordan Linstedt | Bob and Lois Hagan |
Open - Advance |
|||
Horse | Rider | Owner | |
1st | Clooney 14 | Karen L. O'Neal | Annika Asling |
2nd | Tarantino 54 | Sophia L. Click | Sophia Click |
Campari FFF | Marc Grandia | Team Rebecca, LLC | |
Quidproquo | Sophia L. Click | Sophia Click |